20:20 Sep 27 2012

Spread This Idea

Where

10th st between 2nd and 3rd ave

My project idea is...

Beautify and landscape the strip of "grass" that runs along 10th st b/w 2nd and 3rd ave. Remove garbage and debris that is currently being dumped here, possibly install garbage bins

So that people could... 

This landscaping project could discourage people from using the block as a dumping ground/illegal activity zone, etc.

Categories

Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
Captcha