13:19 Oct 14 2012

Spread This Idea

Where

58th street, 16th ave

My project idea is...

Please put up a traffic light at 58th street corner 16th ave.

So that people could... 

There's a public school a block away, and usually a truck double parked on 58-59th street so it's impossible to see oncoming cars. My kids know to walk to the next block to cross, (and so do the other kids on the block) but it's really not safe even for adults.

Categories

Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
Captcha